Bowling

Head Coach: Johnny Painter (painterj@gcschools.net)
 
I would like to take the time to welcome you to the Greeneville High School Bowling page.  
Boys Roster:
                                                                                          
David Carpenter (10)
Gabriel Carpenter (10)
Gunner Hadjopoulos (12)
Austin Harris  (12)
Ethan Inscore (12)
Alex Litchfield (10)
Ben McNeese (12)
William Miller (10)
David Painter (12)
Jaden Scruggs (12)
Alex Shelton (12)
Girls Roster:
 
Miranda Delbridge (11)
Hannah Gass (10)
Angel Klepper (12)
Makeelee Nelson (10)
Alexia Reyes (12)
Kaylee Wallen (10)
2019 BOWLING SCHEDULE
 

 Date

Opponent

Place

Time

2-Oct

Dobyns Bennett

Olympia Lanes

4:00

16-Oct

Chuckey Doak

Olympia Lanes

3:30

23-Oct

Dobyns Bennett

Olympia Lanes

4:00

29-Oct

Cherokee

Olympia Lanes

4:00

6-Nov

Chuckey Doak

Olympia Lanes

3:30

12-Nov

Cherokee

Olympia Lanes

4:00

18-Nov

Dobyns Bennett

Warpath Lanes

4:00

25-Nov

Cherokee

East End Lanes

4:00

27-Nov

Sevier County

Olympia Lanes

12:00

2-Dec

Dobyns Bennett

Warpath Lanes

4:00

9-Dec

Cherokee

East End Lanes

4:00

11-Dec

Chuckey Doak

Olympia Lanes

3:30

16-Dec

Chuckey Doak

Olympia Lanes

3:30

17-Dec

Sevier County

Sevier County Comm. Center

1:00

TBA

Region Tournament

Holiday Lanes (JC)

TBA

18-Jan

Girls Sectionals

TBA

TBA

20-Jan

Boys Sectionals

TBA

TBA

23-Jan

State Tournament

Smyrna Bowling Center

TBA

24-Jan

State Tournament

Smyrna Bowling Center

TBA

25-Jan

State Tournament

Smyrna Bowling Center

TBA

Boys Results:
 
Date Team Result Pin Total Record High Game High Series
Oct 2 Dobyns Bennett Won 15.5 - 11.5 2839 - 2835 1 - 0
Alex Shelton 201
David Painter 192, 191
Ethan Inscore 485
Oct 16 Chuckey Doak Won 21.5 - 5.5 2866 - 2547 2 - 0
David Painter 214
Jaden Scruggs 211
Alex Litchfield 184
David Painter 578
Jaden Scruggs 524
Oct 23 Dobyns Bennett Won 20 - 7 2688 - 2423 3 - 0
Alex Litchfield 189, 170
Ethan Inscore 173
Alex Litchfield 512
Oct 29 Cherokee Won 16 - 11 2550 - 2485 4 - 0
Ethan Inscore 184
David Painter 183
David Painter 518
Nov 6 Chuckey Doak Won 15.5 - 11.5 2713 - 2534 5 - 0
Alex Litchfield 209
Jaden Scruggs 208
Jaden Scruggs 511
Nov 18 Dobyns Bennett Lost 17 - 11 2929 - 2980 5 - 1
David Painter 242
Jaden Scruggs 214
Alex Litchfield 212
Jaden Scruggs 564
David Painter 549
Alex Litchfield 545
Nov 19 Cherokee Lost 19 - 8 2804 - 3016 5 - 2
Jaden Scruggs 246
Alex Litchfield 221
David Painter 207
Alex Litchfield 593
Jaden Scruggs 567
Nov 25 Cherokee Lost 16 - 11 3108 - 3221 5 - 3
David Painter 258
Jaden Scruggs 238, 236, 213
Ethan Inscore 225
Jaden Scruggs 687
David Painter 587
Ethan Inscore 562
Nov 27 Sevier County Won 18 - 9 2673 - 2521
6 - 3
5 - 3 Conf.
David Painter 182, 178, 176
Ben McNeese 171
David Painter 536
Jaden Scruggs 471
Dec 2 Dobyns Bennett Won 19 - 8 3132 - 2912
7 - 3
6 - 3 Conf
David Painter 289, 234, 193
Jaden Scruggs 189, 184, 178
Ethan Inscore 197
Alex Shelton 190
David Painter 716
Jaden Scruggs 551
Ethan Inscore 503
Dec 9 Cherokee Won 21.5 - 5.5 2551 - 2358
8 - 3
7 - 3 Conf
 David Painter 192
Jaden Scruggs 186
Alex Litchfield 432
Ben McNeese 413
 
Dec 11 Chuckey Doak Won 24 - 3 2564 - 1722
9 - 3
8 - 3 Conf
Ethan Inscore 198
Alex Litchfield 183
David Painter 182
Ethan Inscore 502
David Painter 479
Alex Litchfield 466
Dec 16 Chuckey Doak Won 24 - 3
2671 - 1932
10 - 3
9 - 3 Conf
David Painter 188, 180
Alex Litchfield 181
Jaden Scruggs 176, 171
Alex Shelton 173
Austin Harris 172
Jaden Scruggs 494
David Painter 368
Dec 17 Sevier County Lost 21.5 - 5.5 2946 - 3464
10 - 4
9 - 3 Conf
Jaden Scruggs 258
Ethan Inscore 228
David Painter 245
Jaden Scruggs 605
David Painter 597
Jan 15 Chuckey Doak Won 16 - 11 2950 - 2943
11 - 4
9 - 3 Conf
Ethan Inscore 254
David Painter 245
Jaden Scruggs 201
Ethan Inscore 616
David Painter 572
Jan 15 Dobyns Bennett Won 18 - 9 3343 - 2925
12 - 4
9 - 3 Conf
David Painter 299, 218
Ethan Inscore 236, 222
Jaden Scruggs 204, 202
Ben McNeese 216
David Painter 698
Ethan Inscore 647
Jan 20 Pigeon Forge Won 20 - 7 2883 - 2707
13 - 4
9 - 3 Conf
Ethan Inscore 224
David Painter 216, 202
Alex Shelton 186
David Painter 595
Ethan Inscore 534
Jan 24 Hardin County Lost 21 - 6 3051 - 3401
13 - 5
9 - 3 Conf
Ethan Inscore 212, 206
Alex Litchfield 212
David Painter 211
Jaden Scruggs 205
 
David Painter 560
Ethan Inscore 559
Jaden Scruggs 545
Alex Litchfield 518
 
Girls Results:
 
Date Team Result Pin Total Record High Game High Series
Oct 2 Dobyns Bennett Won 20 - 7 1990 - 1642 1 - 0 Hannah Gass 177 Angel Klepper 421
Oct 23 Dobyns Bennett Won 15 - 12 1999 - 1982 2 - 0
Hannah Gass 143
Kaylee Wallen 138
Kaylee Wallen 367
Hannah Gass 366
Oct 29 Cherokee Lost 18 - 9 1977 - 2320 2 - 1 Hannah Gass 163 Hannah Gass 408
Nov 18 Dobyns Bennett Lost 16 - 11 1912 - 1982 2 - 2 Hannah Gass 158
Hannah Gass 374
Alexia Reyes 373
Nov 19 Cherokee Lost 26 - 6 2062 - 2591 2 - 3
Hannah Gass 164, 152
Kaylee Wallen 143
 
Hannah Gass 431
Kaylee Wallen 404
Angel Klepper 398
Nov 25 Cherokee Lost 22 - 5 1948 - 2630 2 - 4
Kaylee Wallen 178
Alexia Reyes 162
Kaylee Wallen 439
Alexia Reyes 403
Miranda Delbridge 392
Nov 27 Sevier County Lost 14 - 13 2108 - 2122
2 - 5
2 - 4 Conf.
Angel Klepper 190
Kaylee Wallen 161
Angel Kleper 474
Kaylee Wallen 438
Dec 2 Dobyns Bennett Won 16 - 11 2120 - 2116
3 - 5
3 - 4 Conf
Angel Klepper 161
Kaylee Wallen 160
Miranda Delbridge 152, 150
Angel Klepper 430
Kaylee Wallen 412
Dec 9 Cherokee Lost 19 - 8 1893 - 2155
3 - 6
3 - 5 Conf
Angel Klepper 154
Alexia Reyes 145
Angel Klepper 391
Miranda Delbridge 375
Dec 17 Sevier County Lost 20 - 7 2015 - 2453
3 - 7
3 - 5 Conf
Alexia Reyes 169
Kaylee Wallen 150
Alexia Reyes 426
Kaylee Wallen 417
Jan 15 Dobyns Bennett Won 21 - 6 2061 - 1520
4 - 7
3 - 5 Conf
Kaylee Wallen 170 Kaylee Wallen 426
Jan 15 Cherokee Lost 20 - 7 2203 - 2646
4 - 8
3 - 5 Conf
Kaylee Wallen 198
Angel Klepper 196
Kaylee Wallen 489
Angel Klepper 476
Jan 18 William Blount Lost 19 - 8 2187 - 2580
4 - 9
3 - 5 Conf
Hannah Gass 186
Kaylee Wallen 168
Alexia Reyes 167
Kaylee Wallen 473